Comparison

blender.farm vs Super Renders Farm

Figures read from their own pricing page, Blender page and homepage on 29 October 2026.

  • 42% lessper hour for the same RTX 5090
  • $3.00 vs $5.17flat rate against an OctaneBench-hour
  • 32 GBdedicated to your job, never shared

Side by side

blender.farm compared with Super Renders Farm
 blender.farmSuper Renders Farm
GPURTX 5090, 32 GB. Every render, no tiers.RTX 5090, 32 GB, plus 20,000+ CPU cores.
Price per GPU hour$3.00, down to $2.25 on the largest pack$5.17 per card-hour
Pricing unitFlat rate per render hour, 5-minute blocks$0.003 per OctaneBench-hour, billed per second
Job distributionA dedicated GPU per job, no queuePer-frame distribution across the fleet
Free credit10 credits, about 3h 20m$25 starter credit
Blender versions4.4, 4.5, 5.0, 5.1, 5.2, matched to your file2.79 through 5.2
EnginesCycles (OPTIX, CUDA) and EEVEECycles and EEVEE; V-Ray and Octane on request
SubmittingBrowser upload or a native Blender add-onBrowser upload or their client app
Output retention30 daysNo fixed deletion period
SupportDiscord and email24/7 chat and a US phone line

Where blender.farm wins

  • $3.00 against $5.17 for the same RTX 5090, down to $2.25 on the largest pack.
  • A rate you can budget with. A flat price per render hour, not $0.003 per OctaneBench-hour you have to convert first.
  • Your exact Blender version. Matched to your file, or the job is refused rather than approximated. Geometry nodes behave the way they do locally.
  • A real add-on inside Blender. It follows linked libraries, expands VDB and cache sequences, and skips anything unchanged since your last render.
  • Frames stream back as they finish, so a wrong camera shows up in frame two, not at the end.
  • One rate, no tiers. Nothing to pick wrong on the way in.

What they cover and we do not

  • V-Ray and Octane, on licences they provide. We run stock Blender on purpose and tune for Cycles and EEVEE instead, so a third-party engine scene is not one we take.
  • Blender 2.79 through 4.3. We start at 4.4.3.
  • Billing by the second. We bill in 5-minute blocks, so a 2-minute render costs a full block here.
  • Output kept with no fixed deletion date. Ours is deleted after 30 days.

The same card, well under half the price, your exact Blender version and frames as they finish.

Start rendering

Spotted a figure that has moved? Tell us and we will re-check it.

Compared with the rest

Every farm we have compared, side by side